This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sussex Women - Under 15 Vs Surrey Women - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship - U15 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 30th May 2015
Toss:Surrey Women - Under 15 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:00
Ground: Brighton CollegeRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

In the Surrey Innings Alex Travers 35, J Goddard 33, Ellie Botting 3-27 In the Sussex Innings Arian Jones 21

Result Summary

Result:    Surrey Women - Under 15 - Won by 39 runs
Sussex Women - Under 15Surrey Women - Under 15
Score138 for 9 (40 overs) 177 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Surrey Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Alex Traversct Ella Bourneb  Jessica North35000
2Jackie-Anne Goldsmidct Jessica Northb  Charley Hepburn33000
3Eva Gray*run out (Ella Bourne)23000
4Imogen Neelyb  Ellie Botting22000
5Molly Sellarslbwb  Ellie Botting7000
6Isobel Ralphb  Ella Bourne0000
7Amy Gordonnot out22000
8Kiana Patellbwb  Ellie Botting5000
9Matlida Mackenzieb  Lottie Palmer-Brown3000
10Jenny Lanerun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       b (3), lb (3), w (17), nb (4)27
Total177
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

76-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 86-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 143-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 144-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 151-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 168-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 177-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellie Robinson4025000
2Lottie Palmer-Brown7116100
3Ella Wadey4022000
4Charley Hepburn8032100
5Jessica North4115100
6Daisy Reuby4024000
7Ella Bourne5010100
8Ellie Botting4027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets62
Total402177900

Sussex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ariana Dowsect Alex Traversb  Eva Gray7009
2Ella Wadeyct Isobel Ralphb  Amy Gordon120022
3Ella Bourne*b  Amy Gordon150024
4Ellie Bottingb  Molly Sellars140063
5Arian Jonesrun out (Unsure)210072
6Becky Landyb  Molly Sellars50012
7Charley Hepburnb  Matlida Mackenzie30013
8Jessica Northnot out90030
9Lottie Palmer-Brownrun out (Unsure)0006
10Ellie Clarkct Imogen Neelyb  Jenny Lane120010
11Daisy Reubynot out4000
Extras       w (30), nb (6)36
Total138
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 34-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 39-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 87-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 93-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 97-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 126-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Eva Gray7019100
2Matlida Mackenzie8134100
3Amy Gordon5113200
4Imogen Neely6014000
5Isobel Ralph4015000
6Molly Sellars4010200
7Jenny Lane3013100
8Kiana Patel3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total402138900

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Clarke, John Maher
Scorers