This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sussex Women - Under 15 Vs Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship - U15 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 6th June 2015
Toss:Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: BlackstoneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Kent: Izzy Cloke 52*, Georgina Hill 50, Kitty Perry 3 Wickets

Result Summary

Result:    Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15 - Won by 8 wickets
Sussex Women - Under 15Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15
Score159 all out (39.4 overs) 'b'160 for 2 (38.3 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Sussex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ariana Dowsect Annabelle Richardsb  Elodie Harbourne101034
2Ella Wadeyct Molly Davisb  Chelsey Rowson242073
3Ella Bourne*ct Izzy Clokeb  Rachael Ellerby182054
4Ellie Bottingct Kitty Perryb  Elodie Harbourne100037
5Arian Jonesb  Maddie Salama80044
6Charley Hepburnb  Leah Baxter10010
7Becky Landyct Molly Davisb  Kitty Perry245027
8Ellie Robinsonb  Maddie Salama0001
9Jessica Northnot out71016
10Lottie Palmer-Brownlbwb  Kitty Perry0001
11Jessica Youngb  Kitty Perry2008
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (48)55
Total159
Wickets all out
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Izzy Cloke4110030
2Elodie Harbourne8218220
3Kitty Perry6.4028370
4Leah Baxter4021190
5Chelsey Rowson3016140
6Annabelle Richards4025090
7Rachael Ellerby4014150
8Jodie Hobson408040
9Maddie Salama2012250
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total39.4315910480

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Georgina Hillb  Lottie Palmer-Brown5040110
2Izzy Cloke*not out5240126
3Molly Davisct Ariana Dowseb  Ellie Robinson40010
4Elodie Harbournenot out60023
5Annabelle Richardsdid not bat
6Kitty Perrydid not bat
7Jodie Hobsondid not bat
8Maddie Salamadid not bat
9Rachael Ellerbydid not bat
10Chelsey Rowsondid not bat
11Leah Baxterdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (39), nb (6)48
Total160
Wickets 2
Overs 38.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellie Robinson80331152
2Lottie Palmer-Brown8122111
3Ella Wadey2.3010040
4Ella Bourne107030
5Ellie Botting8230021
6Jessica Young3120081
7Daisy Reuby5123031
8Jessica North3012030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total38.351602396

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers