This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15 Vs Sussex Women - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship - U15 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Sussex Women - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Brookland Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Kent: Georgina Hill 90*, Annabelle Richards 47 Sussex: Ella Bourne 59, Ella Wadey 45

Result Summary

Result:    Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15 - Won by 16 runs
Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15Sussex Women - Under 15
Score224 for 4 (40 overs) 'b'208 for 8 (40 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Molly Davisct & b Ella Wadey203022
2Georgina Hillnot out9070162
3Izzy Cloke*ct Ella Bourneb  Lauren Fisher192025
4Elodie Harbourneb  Jessica Young161020
5Annabelle Richardsb  Ella Wadey477040
6Kitty Perrynot out0001
7Maddie Salamadid not bat
8Jodie Hobsondid not bat
9Rachael Ellerbydid not bat
10Chelsey Rowsondid not bat
11Leah Baxterdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (23), nb (7)32
Total224
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

39-1 Molly Davis (Georgina Hill-15*); 84-2 Izzy Cloke (Georgina Hill-35*); 156-3 Elodie Harbourne (Georgina Hill-74*); 224-4 Annabelle Richards (Georgina Hill-90*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellie Robinson6032060
2Ella Wadey8042200
3Ellie Botting6030021
4Lauren Fisher6023120
5Jessica North4121000
6Ella Bourne4015010
7Daisy Reuby1017056
8Jessica Young3032170
9Charley Hepburn2010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total4012244237

Sussex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ella Wadeyct Izzy Clokeb  Maddie Salama458069
2Charley Hepburnb  Chelsey Rowson61010
3Ella Bourne*lbwb  Maddie Salama599057
4Ariana Dowsest Molly Davisb  Elodie Harbourne2009
5Arian Jonesb  Rachael Ellerby292052
6Ellie Bottingb  Elodie Harbourne1002
7Ellie Robinsonb  Leah Baxter142021
8Lauren Fisherct Annabelle Richardsb  Kitty Perry111013
9Jessica Northnot out7106
10Daisy Reubydid not bat
11Jessica Youngdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (8), w (25)34
Total208
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

21-1 Charley Hepburn (Ella Wadey-15*); 121-2 Ella Wadey (Ella Bourne-54*); 129-3 Ella Bourne (Ariana Dowse-1*); 131-4 Ariana Dowse (Arian Jones-0*); 138-5 Ellie Botting (Arian Jones-1*); 190-6 Ellie Robinson (Arian Jones-29*); 190-7 Arian Jones (Lauren Fisher-0*); 208-8 Lauren Fisher (Jessica North-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chelsey Rowson4112100
2Elodie Harbourne8128250
3Kitty Perry7123100
4Rachael Ellerby4030120
5Jane Green1010040
6Annabelle Richards4024010
7Leah Baxter5034150
8Maddie Salama4019260
9Jodie Hobson3019020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total4032088250

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers