This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sussex Women - Under 15 Vs Middlesex Women - Under 15

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U15 County Championship - U15 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 9th May 2015
Toss:Middlesex Women - Under 15 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: BlackstoneRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

In the Sussex Innings Arian Jones 40, Fran Campbell 4-20 In the Middlesex Innings Rebecca Tidmarsh 17, Jess Young 3-18

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 15 - Won by 69 runs
Sussex Women - Under 15Middlesex Women - Under 15
Score182 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'113 for 9 (40 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Sussex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ellie Bottingct Elena Jalalib  Fran Campbell10000
2Ariana Dowseb  Elena Jalali17000
3Ella Bourne*lbwb  Ellie Lord19000
4Ella Wadeyct & b Fran Campbell0000
5Arian Jonesb  Fran Campbell40000
6Becky Landyrun out (Ellie Lord)3000
7Charley Hepburnct N Khanb  Caitlin Deacock27000
8Lottie Palmer-Brownnot out9000
9Jessica Youngct & b Fran Campbell0000
10Jessica Northdid not bat
11Ellie Robinsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (49), nb (2)57
Total182
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 82-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 85-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 182-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elena Jalali7024100
2Ella Waldron4029000
3Fran Campbell8220400
4Ellie Lord8035100
5Sonali Patel5015000
6Miranda Cook3015000
7Zahla Latif3029000
8Caitlin Deacock208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total402181800

Middlesex Women - Under 15

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Elena Jalalib  Ellie Robinson0001
2Rebecca Tidmarshlbwb  Ella Bourne170056
3Caitlin Deacock*ct Arian Jonesb  Lottie Palmer-Brown80030
4Ellie Lordb  Ella Bourne110030
5Zoya Latifb  Ellie Robinson100051
6N Khanct Ariana Dowseb  Ellie Botting1002
7Sonali Patelct Lottie Palmer-Brownb  Jessica Young80028
8Zahla Latifct Ellie Bottingb  Jessica Young00030
9Ella Waldronct Daisy Reubyb  Jessica Young4008
10Miranda Cooknot out4000
11Fran Campbellnot out1000
Extras       b (5), lb (3), w (31), nb (10)49
Total113
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 22-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 49-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 52-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 72-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 79-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 100-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellie Robinson8023200
2Lottie Palmer-Brown8313100
3Daisy Reuby4016000
4Ellie Botting6112100
5Ella Bourne508200
6Jessica Young4018300
7Ella Wadey206000
8Jessica North203000
9Charley Hepburn106000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total404113900

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Sharp, Nick Clarke
Scorers